Publications Office of the EU
Slovenia-Ljubljana: Machines and apparatus with individual functions - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Slovenia-Ljubljana: Machines and apparatus with individual functions

  • Published
    27/06/2017
  • Deadline
    01/08/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    02/08/2017
  • Awarded
    17/10/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ministrstvo za notranje zadeve
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SI041 Osrednjeslovenska
Business sector (Main CPV)
31640000 Machines and apparatus with individual functions
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
149,690.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
148,192.00 EUR
Tender reference number
430-657/2017
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the supply of 2 handheld thermovision cameras with tripods.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://edrazbe.gov.si/edrazba-user
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
02/08/2017 10:00
CPV code

31640000 - Machines and apparatus with individual functions

34000000 - Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

35120000 - Surveillance and security systems and devices

38000000 - Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

33000000 - Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

33100000 - Medical equipments

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
149,690.00 EUR
Final contracted value
148,192.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: DAT – CON družba za storitve, proizvodnjo, servis in trgovino d.o.o.
Postal address: Cvetlična ulica 52
Town: Polzela
Postal code: 3313
Country: SVN
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.