Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Santiago de Compostela: Systems and technical consultancy services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Santiago de Compostela: Systems and technical consultancy services

  • Published
    25/08/2023
  • Deadline
    25/09/2023
  • Awarded
    13/03/2024
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Consellería de Promoción del Empleo e Igualdad
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES111 A Coruña
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES111 A Coruña
Business sector (Main CPV)
72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,500,889.50 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,049,900.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2023_004_SXT_FEO
Description

Technical Office Service to support the implementation of the Galician Skills Agenda for Employment and to support the implementation of the new information system for decision making based on artificial intelligence.
Support in the implementation of the Galician Skills Agenda for Employment, and in monitoring implementation, in adapting and updating analytical and forward-looking content of the information and decision-making support system for the application of artificial intelligence and machine learning in its field.
The aim is to ensure that the required improvements to the SEPE’s Catalogue of Formative Specialities are introduced efficiently, the microformations and micro-credentials system provided for in the AGCE is developed in practice, and takes advantage of the new tool to support decision-making based on artificial intelligence in Employment in Galicia.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.conselleriadefacenda.es/silex
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,500,889.50 EUR
Final contracted value
1,049,900.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: CIBERNOS CONSULTING, S.A.
Postal address:
Town: Madrid
Postal code: 28001
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.