Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Wiesbaden: Cleaning and sanitation services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Wiesbaden: Cleaning and sanitation services

  • Published
    25/11/2020
  • Deadline
    22/12/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    22/12/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Land Hessen vertreten durch das Hessische Competence Center – Zentrale Beschaffung
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE715 Bergstraße
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE715 Bergstraße
Business sector (Main CPV)
90900000 Cleaning and sanitation services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
VG-0437-2020-0345
Description

Durchführung der Unterhalts- und Zellendesinfektionsreinigung (Los 1) sowie Glas- und Rahmenreinigung (Los 2) in 3 Objekten in Bensheim, in Zust. für das LBIH Niederlassung Süd.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://vergabe.hessen.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/12/2020 06:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.