Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Fuenlabrada: Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Fuenlabrada: Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

  • Published
    31/12/2021
  • Deadline
    08/02/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    09/03/2022
  • Awarded
    20/04/2022
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
ENTE PÚBLICO HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARIO DE FUENLABRADA
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES30 Comunidad de Madrid
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES30 Comunidad de Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,062,063.58 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
632,336.25 EUR
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
PA SUM 22-006
Description

SUMINISTRO DE LENCERÍA PARA PACIENTES Y PROFESIONALES, ROPA ESPECIAL Y CALZADO CON DESTINO AL HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARIO DE FUENLABRADA Y CEP EL ARROYO

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: ENTE PÚBLICO HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARIO DE FUENLABRADA
National registration number: Q2801276C
Postal address: Camino del molino, 2
Town: FUENLABRADA
NUTS code: ES30
Postal code: 28942
Country: ESP
Main address: www.madrid.org
Electronic via:
https://community.vortal.biz/PRODSTS/Users/Login/Index?SkinName=hospitaluniversitariofuenlabrada
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/03/2022 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.