Publications Office of the EU
Slovakia-Bratislava: Lubricating oils and lubricating agents - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Slovakia-Bratislava: Lubricating oils and lubricating agents

  • Published
    15/03/2021
  • Deadline
    12/04/2021
  • Canceled
    21/05/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Dopravný podnik Bratislava, akciová spoločnosť
Place of performance
NUTS code: SK Slovensko
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SK Slovensko
Business sector (Main CPV)
09211000 Lubricating oils and lubricating agents
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
474,516.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
350,980.45 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Predmetom zákazky je dodanie rôznych olejov a mazív pre potreby DPB,a.s. v zmysle technickej špecifikácie.
Podrobná špecifikácia predmetu zákazky tvorí samostatnú časť súťažných podkladov.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Dopravný podnik Bratislava, akciová spoločnosť
National registration number: 00492736
Postal address: Olejkárska 1
Town: Bratislava-mestská časť Staré Mesto
NUTS code: SK
Postal code: 814 52
Country: SVK
Contact person: PhDr. Kristína Juhászová
Main address: http://www.dpb.sk
Electronic via:
http://www.josephine.proebiz.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/04/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.