Publications Office of the EU
E-Baracaldo: surgical sutures - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

E-Baracaldo: surgical sutures

  • Published
    23/08/2011
  • Deadline
    28/09/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    26/10/2011
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES213 Bizkaia
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33141121 Surgical sutures
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
857,716.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
61
Tender reference number
G/110/20/1/1386/O651/0000/082011
Description

Suturas mecánicas y laparoscopia.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/10/2011 12:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.