-
Published22/07/2025
-
Deadline25/08/2025
-
Opening of tenders26/08/2025
-
Awarded12/10/2025
-
Today31/08/2026
Utilities
- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure
- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language
‘Supply and installation of professional laundry equipment under Contract №BG-RRP-11.010-0032-C01 for the financing of the investment ‘Construction of construction works and supply of equipment and furniture with a view to reforming the Maria Luisa old people’s home in the town of Svishtov’
1. ‘Supply and installation of professional laundry equipment under Contract №BG-RRP-11.010-0032-C01 for the financing of the investment ‘Construction activities and supply of equipment and furniture with a view to reforming the Maria Luisa old people’s home in the town of Svishtov’. 2. Description of the subject of the contract: The subject-matter of the contract included the supply and installation of professional washing equipment for the Maria Luisa old people’s home in Svishtov as follows: Dirty laundry trolley – 6 pcs. Industrial washing machine capacity 28-32 kg. – 1 industrial dryer with a capacity of 27.5-30.5 kg. – 1 professional ironing table with professional iron – 1 professional calender – 1. The detailed performance requirements are in accordance with the Technical Specification, which is an integral part of the tender documentation.
https://app.eop.bg/today/511511
https://app.eop.bg/today/511511
This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.