Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Amersfoort: Auditing services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Netherlands-Amersfoort: Auditing services

  • Published
    24/11/2020
  • Deadline
    25/01/2021
  • Awarded
    03/08/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Het Waterschapshuis
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Business sector (Main CPV)
79212000 Auditing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
750,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
695,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Z1645
Description

Aanbestedende dienst voert programma’s uit op het gebied van informatievoorziening voor de waterschappen. Namens de 21 waterschappen, de Unie van Waterschappen, Waterschapsbedrijf Limburg en Het Waterschapshuis is aanbestedende dienst is op zoek naar een auditdienstverlener welke BIO en AVG-audits integraal kan uitvoeren, waarbij gebruik gemaakt wordt van een leveranciers-onafhankelijk (binnen Nederland gestandaardiseerd) auditkader. De auditrapportages dienen in een adviserende functie te voorzien teneinde vanuit een motiverende invalshoek de afzonderlijke organisaties alsmede de gehele sector te ondersteunen bij het ontplooien van verbeterinitiatieven. Hierbij wordt méér gevraagd dan alleen de klassieke auditrol (in de zin van assurance). De audits dienen in Q4 2021 en Q4 2023 uitgevoerd te worden. Aanbestedende dienst is voornemens om met één opdrachtnemer een overeenkomst voor deze audits te sluiten waarvan de looptijd eindigt na afronding van de tweede audit.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Het Waterschapshuis
National registration number: 31682635
Postal address: Stationsplein 89
Town: Amersfoort
NUTS code: NL
Postal code: 3818 LE
Country: NLD
Contact person: Stefan de Jong
Main address: http://www.hetwaterschapshuis.nl
Electronic via:
https://www.tenderned.nl/tenderned-web/aankondiging/detail/publicatie/akid/1ae25619994d1c8c7af117fab0e91f04
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
750,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
695,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Verdonck, Klooster & Associates B.V.
Postal address: Baron de Coubertinlaan 1
Town: ZOETERMEER
Postal code: 2719EN
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.