Publications Office of the EU
Wig and Makeup Service related to rehearsals and shows scheduled at the Teatro Filarmonico in Verona, the Amphitheatre Arena in Verona and any other venues from 04.06.2026 to 04.01.2028 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Wig and Makeup Service related to rehearsals and shows scheduled at the Teatro Filarmonico in Verona, the Amphitheatre Arena in Verona and any other venues from 04.06.2026 to 04.01.2028

  • Published
    24/03/2026
  • Deadline
    24/04/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    24/04/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Fondazione Arena di Verona
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITH31 Verona
Business sector (Main CPV)
98320000 Hairdressing and beauty treatment services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
630,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Wig and Makeup Service related to rehearsals and shows scheduled at the Teatro Filarmonico in Verona, the Amphitheatre Arena in Verona and any other venues from 04.06.2026 to 04.01.2028

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://fondarenaverona-appalti.maggiolicloud.it/PortaleAppalti/it/procedure/codice/G02189
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://fondarenaverona-appalti.maggiolicloud.it/PortaleAppalti/it/procedure/codice/G02189
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/04/2026 10:15
Place of performance
CPV code

98320000 - Hairdressing and beauty treatment services

92320000 - Arts-facility operation services

92000000 - Recreational, cultural and sporting services

92300000 - Entertainment services

55000000 - Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services

Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Proposta di realizzazione del servizio. Il concorrente dovrà descrivere la metodologia che sarà utilizzata nellespletamento del servizio. Pertanto, verranno valutate esaustività e chiarezza della soluzione progettuale proposta
Weight (percentage, exact): 25
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Indicazione figure professionali specializzate dedicate al servizio con indicazione delle esperienze svolte nel mondo degli spettacoli
Weight (percentage, exact): 20
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Indicazione delle Apparecchiature offerte e loro caratteristiche tecniche
Weight (percentage, exact): 15
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Servizi Aggiuntivi: descrivere eventuali proposte migliorative per lesecuzione del servizio; tali proposte, non vincolanti per la Stazione appaltante, si intendono comprese nel prezzo offerto e senza alcun onere aggiuntivo per la Stazione Appaltante qualora attuate
Weight (percentage, exact): 10
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Ribasso percentuale (%) sullimporto a base di gara per SERVIZIO TRUCCO PARRUCHERIA ARENA OPERA FESTIVAL 2023
Weight (percentage, exact): 30
Estimated value
630,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.