Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Lubraniec: Firefighting vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Lubraniec: Firefighting vehicles

  • Published
    16/07/2013
  • Deadline
    22/08/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    22/08/2013
  • Awarded
    29/08/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ochotnicza Straż Pożarna w Lubrańcu
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144210 Firefighting vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
917,700.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
919,080.00 PLN
Tender reference number
OSP.ZP.1.1.2013
Description

The subject of the contract is the purchase of rescue and firefighting vehicles with a chemical and ecological function for the Voluntary Fire Service in Lubrańc. A new car, 2013 production year.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Urząd Miejski w Lubrańcu
National registration number: 000531039
Postal address: Brzeska 49
Town: Lubraniec
Postal code: 87-890
Country: POL
Contact person: Urząd Miejski w Lubrańcu
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/08/2013 09:30
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
917,700.00 PLN
Final contracted value
919,080.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Przedsiębiorstwo Specjalistyczne "bocar" Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: Korwinów, ul. Okólna 15
Town: Wrzosowa
Postal code: 42-263
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.