Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Servers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Warsaw: Servers

  • Published
    22/04/2020
  • Deadline
    18/06/2020
  • Awarded
    09/09/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Komenda Główna Policji
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL Polska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
48820000 Servers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
669,680.00 PLN
Tender reference number
50/BŁiI/20/AK/FBW
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zakup, dostawa i instalacja 4 serwerów wraz z oprogramowaniem.
Przedmiot zamówienia został szczegółowo opisany w Załączniku nr 2 do SIWZ – Opis przedmiotu zamówienia.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Komenda Główna Policji
Postal address: ul. Puławska 148/150
Town: Warszawa
NUTS code: PL911
Postal code: 02-642
Country: POL
Contact person: Andrzej Kuczyński
Main address: www.policja.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
669,680.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Eskom IT Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Puławska 453
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 02-844
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.