Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Olomouc: Intravenous fluids - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czechia-Olomouc: Intravenous fluids

  • Published
    10/01/2023
  • Deadline
    15/02/2023
  • Canceled
    24/02/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Fakultní nemocnice Olomouc
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ071 Olomoucký kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ071 Olomoucký kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
33692510 Intravenous fluids
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,228,416.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
6
Tender reference number
VZ-2023-000010
Description

The subject of the public contract is the recurring supply of medicinal products from the group of infusion solutions for parenteral nutrition meeting the requirements of SÚKL

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Fakultní nemocnice Olomouc
National registration number: 00098892
Postal address: I. P. Pavlova 185/6
Town: Olomouc
NUTS code: CZ071
Postal code: 77900
Country: CZE
Contact person: Ing. Pavel Dočkal
Main address: https://www.fnol.cz/
Electronic via:
https://www.egordion.cz/nabidkaGORDION/profil/fnol
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.