Publications Office of the EU
France-Marseille: Athletics equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Marseille: Athletics equipment

  • Published
    25/11/2022
  • Deadline
    23/12/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    26/12/2022
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
ville de Marseille
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRL04 Bouches-du-Rhône
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRL04 Bouches-du-Rhône
Business sector (Main CPV)
37415000 Athletics equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,400,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
6
Tender reference number
22_0146
Description

fourniture et livraison de matériel sportif pour la ville de Marseille - 6 lots

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://mpe-marseille.local-trust.com/?page=Entreprise.EntrepriseAdvancedSearch&AllCons&id=509220&orgAcronyme=a2z
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/12/2022 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.