Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Borken: Vocational rehabilitation services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Borken: Vocational rehabilitation services

  • Published
    24/09/2016
  • Deadline
    20/10/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    21/09/2017
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Kreis Borken
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA34 Borken
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA34 Borken
Business sector (Main CPV)
85312510 Vocational rehabilitation services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
460,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
K-BOR-2016-0026
Description

Design and implementation of a ‘Team U25’ measure for the northern and southern districts pursuant to § 16(1)(2) SGB II in conjunction with § 45(1), first sentence, Nos 1-3 and 5 of SGB III.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Kreis Borken
Postal address: Burloer Str. 93
Town: Borken
NUTS code: DEA34
Postal code: 46325
Country: DEU
Main address: www.kreis-borken.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/09/2017 09:00
Place of performance
CPV code
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.