Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Wrocław: Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Wrocław: Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services

  • Published
    29/03/2014
  • Deadline
    11/04/2014
  • Awarded
    03/06/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Województwo Dolnośląskie – Urząd Marszałkowski Województwa Dolnośląskiego
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL514 Miasto Wrocław
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79950000 Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
20,937.42 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
23,000.00 PLN
Tender reference number
DU-Z.272.31.2014.
Description

1. the subject of the contract is a restaurant service with the rental of the room during the organisation of the conference on the Rural Development Programme 2007-2013;
2nd description of the subject-matter of the contract and the conditions for its performance were specified by the Contracting Authority in the model contract, which constitutes Annex 6 to the ToR.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
20,937.42 PLN
Final contracted value
23,000.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: FHU KaJa Jacek Przybylski
Postal address: al. A. Necla 4/16
Town: Wejherowo
Postal code: 84-200
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.