Publications Office of the EU
Periodic supply of cochlear implant systems and consumables for ENT for the needs of Shumen Hospital AD by lot - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Periodic supply of cochlear implant systems and consumables for ENT for the needs of Shumen Hospital AD by lot

  • Published
    13/03/2024
  • Deadline
    12/04/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    15/04/2024
  • Awarded
    12/06/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
МНОГОПРОФИЛНА БОЛНИЦА ЗА АКТИВНО ЛЕЧЕНИЕ - ШУМЕН АД
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG333 Шумен
Business sector (Main CPV)
33185200 Cochlear implant
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
524,917.40 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
463,333.40 BGN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
366695
Description

The medical devices, the delivery of which is the subject of this public procurement, are necessary for the treatment of patients of ENT Department at Shumen Hospital AD and are detailed in the Technical Specification, including 4 /four/ Lots and annexed to this documentation. Participants in the open procedure may submit tenders for Lots Nos 1 and 2 inclusive, in accordance with the Technical Specification. The supplies under Lots Nos 3 and 4 will be awarded in accordance with their respective individual values on the basis of Article 21(6) of the Public Procurement Act by direct award on the basis of Article 20(4)(3) of the Public Procurement Act.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://app.eop.bg/today/366695
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://app.eop.bg/today/366695
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/04/2024 10:00
CPV code

33185200 - Cochlear implant

33140000 - Medical consumables

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.