Publications Office of the EU
‘Elastic elements rolling stock’ – divided into 3 lots - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

‘Elastic elements rolling stock’ – divided into 3 lots

  • Published
    11/03/2026
  • Deadline
    20/04/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    20/04/2026
  • Awarded
    24/07/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
SNTFC "CFR CALATORI" S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO321 Bucureşti
Business sector (Main CPV)
34631000 Parts of locomotives or rolling stock
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,941,100.00 RON
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
SNTFCMR 5/2026 -;RO11054545-2026, poz. 622
Description

‘Elastic elements rolling stock’ – divided into 3 lots, as follows: Lot 1: ‘Elastic element LB 2084’; Lot 2: ‘Elastic elements with 3 layers of rubber for the suspension of electric locomotives’; Lot 3: ‘Elastic elements with 5 layers of rubber for the suspension of electric locomotives’. The economic operator will be able to request clarifications within 18 days before the deadline for submission of tenders, the contracting entity responding in a clear and complete manner to all requests for clarification/additional information 11-days before the deadline set for the submission of tenders.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/04/2026 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.