Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Parts of steam turbines - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Poland-Warsaw: Parts of steam turbines

  • Published
    20/01/2023
  • Deadline
    28/02/2023
  • Awarded
    24/10/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
PGE Energia Ciepła S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL814 Lubelski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
42113100 Parts of steam turbines
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,644,500.00 EUR
Tender reference number
POST/PEC/PEC/ZSL/01366/2022
Description

Przedmiotem Zamówienia są: Sukcesywne dostawy części zamiennych do remontów turbozespołu parowego dla PGE Energia Ciepła S.A. Oddział Elektrociepłownia w Lublinie Wrotków
Szczegółowy Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia stanowi Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ – OPZ.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: PGE Energia Ciepła S.A.
National registration number: KRS: 0000013479
Postal address: Budynek Skylight, XII p. przy ul. Złotej 59
Town: Warszawa
NUTS code: PL911
Postal code: 00-120
Country: POL
Contact person: Andrzej Kamiński
Main address: www.pgeenergiaciepla.pl
Electronic via:
https://swpp2.gkpge.pl/app/demand/notice/public/current/list?USER_MENU_HOVER=currentNoticeList
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
2,644,500.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Ansaldo Energia S.p.A.
Postal address:
Town: GENOVA
Postal code:
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.