Publications Office of the EU
Carrying out street cleaning and street drainage cleaning in the city of Görlitz - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Carrying out street cleaning and street drainage cleaning in the city of Görlitz

  • Published
    10/03/2026
  • Deadline
    21/04/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    21/04/2026
  • Awarded
    25/08/2026
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadtverwaltung Görlitz
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DED2D Görlitz
Business sector (Main CPV)
90610000 Street-cleaning and sweeping services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,576,233.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,173,363.00 EUR
Tender reference number
045.0131.04/2026
Description

Carrying out street cleaning and street drainage cleaning in the city of Görlitz

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.evergabe.de/unterlagen/019cb7b5-cac9-4e97-8a68-d552a4bef91c/zustellweg-auswaehlen
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.evergabe.de/unterlagen/019cb7b5-cac9-4e97-8a68-d552a4bef91c/zustellweg-auswaehlen
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/04/2026 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
3,576,233.00 EUR
Final contracted value
2,173,363.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Veolia Umweltservice Ost GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Dresden
Postal code: 01159
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.