Publications Office of the EU
Plakatkampagne - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Plakatkampagne

  • Published
    23/02/2024
  • Deadline
    08/03/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    08/03/2024
  • Awarded
    05/04/2024
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Technische Universität Bergakademie Freiberg
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DED43 Mittelsachsen
Business sector (Main CPV)
79340000 Advertising and marketing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
008/2024L
Description

Plakatkampagne

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.evergabe.de/unterlagen/018dc1cd-e760-48fb-bc2f-e1b46dd6dd16/zustellweg-auswaehlen
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://www.evergabe.de/unterlagen/018dc1cd-e760-48fb-bc2f-e1b46dd6dd16/zustellweg-auswaehlen
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/03/2024 11:00
Place of performance
CPV code

79340000 - Advertising and marketing services

79341000 - Advertising services

Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: 100 %
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Ströer Deutsche Städte Medien GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Dresden
Postal code: 01067
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.