Publications Office of the EU
Norway-Oslo: Internet or intranet server application development services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Norway-Oslo: Internet or intranet server application development services

  • Published
    19/05/2023
  • Deadline
    21/06/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    21/06/2023
  • Awarded
    14/08/2023
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Riksantikvaren
Place of performance
NUTS code: NO Norge
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NO Norge
Business sector (Main CPV)
72422000 Internet or intranet server application development services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,000,000.00 NOK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,000,000.00 NOK
Tender reference number
23/01580
Description

Objective of the tender contest is to enter into an agreement for the purchase of consultancy services for management and further development, for the three WordPress-based websites:
- www.riksantikvaren.no
- RA network (intranett)
- www.kulturminnesok.no
The Directorate for Cultural Heritage is seeking a provider who has experience in managing and developing WordPress systems. The objective of the procurement is to ensure that the Directorate for Cultural Heritage can continue to develop and maintain the three websites in an efficient, cost-saving and future-oriented manner. The websites are in operation and managed and further developed by the Directorate for Cultural Heritage.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Riksantikvaren
National registration number: 974 760 819
Postal address: Dronningens gate 13
Town: OSLO
NUTS code: NO
Postal code: 0152
Country: NOR
Contact person: Carl Anders Olsson
Main address: www.riksantikvaren.no
Electronic via:
http://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=364668&B=DFO
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/06/2023 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,000,000.00 NOK
Final contracted value
2,000,000.00 NOK
Award of contract
Official name: Dekode Interaktiv AS
Postal address: Tollbugata 11, 2. etg
Town: Oslo
Postal code: 0152
Country: NOR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.