Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Marburg: Plasterboard works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Marburg: Plasterboard works

  • Published
    27/01/2023
  • Deadline
    07/03/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    07/03/2023
  • Awarded
    15/05/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landkreis Marburg-Biedenkopf
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE724 Marburg-Biedenkopf
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE724 Marburg-Biedenkopf
Business sector (Main CPV)
45324000 Plasterboard works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
415,890.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
500,214.84 EUR
Tender reference number
2023000358
Description

It is intended to carry out a comprehensive renovation of the upper school building of the Gesamtschule Kirchhain, Alfred Wegener School. With the comprehensive renovation of the building, a fire protection concept is implemented in addition to an energetic renovation of the thermal outer shell, the building technology. The two-storey existing building is gutted except for the shell construction and attached to two sides about 9 x 35 m. Foundations for wooden frame facades must be created. Conversions with concrete cutting work must be carried out in the building. An adjoining break hall is demolished and recreated except for the floor slab.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://bieterzugang.deutsche-evergabe.de/evergabe.bieter/api/external/deeplink/subproject/565d7de6-b4bf-412a-9e3d-666b9e25add9
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/03/2023 10:15
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
415,890.00 EUR
Final contracted value
500,214.84 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Akudeck GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Kirchhain
Postal code: 35274
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.