Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Wrocław: Bread products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Wrocław: Bread products

  • Published
    30/01/2018
  • Deadline
    21/03/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    21/03/2018
  • Awarded
    24/07/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
4 Regionalna Baza Logistyczna
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL514 Miasto Wrocław
Business sector (Main CPV)
15811000 Bread products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
494,386.91 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
519,143.39 PLN
Tender reference number
MAT/29/2018
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the supply of crisp bakery wafer-grained rice on the basis of the assortment and quantity set out in the tender form in accordance with Annex 1 to the ToR.
A detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract and its requirements are set out in Annex 1 to the model contract constituting Annex 3 to the ToR.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: 4 Regionalna Baza Logistyczna
Postal address: ul. Pretficza 28
Town: Wrocław
NUTS code: PL514
Postal code: 50-984
Country: POL
Contact person: J.W
Main address: www.4rblog.wp.mil.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/03/2018 11:00
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
494,386.91 PLN
Final contracted value
519,143.39 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: GRANEX Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: Brójce 45
Town: Brójce
Postal code: 95-006
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.