Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Hardinxveld-Giessendam: Quay wall construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Netherlands-Hardinxveld-Giessendam: Quay wall construction work

  • Published
    30/05/2018
  • Deadline
    15/11/2018
  • Awarded
    07/01/2019
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gemeente Hardinxveld-Giessendam
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Business sector (Main CPV)
45243600 Quay wall construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,700,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,916,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Bestek RAW 0131 -111533
Description

The project concerns the reconstruction of part of the port of Upper Hardinxveld commissioned by the municipality of Hardinxveld-Giessendam. For a detailed description of the work, please refer to the Tender Guide, section 2, and the Tender Specifications, including specifications annexes.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: www.tenderned.nl
Town: Hardinxved-Giessendam
NUTS code: NL
Country: NLD
Main address: http://www.tenderned.nl
Electronic via:
https://www.tenderned.nl/tenderned-web/aankondiging/detail/publicatie/akid/f4f9948fc19faaf9b453015653252ac3
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,700,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1,916,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: B.V. Aannemingsbedrijf De Klerk
Postal address: Sasdijk 10
Town: Werkendam
Postal code: 4251 AA
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.