Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Liège: Electrical services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Belgium-Liège: Electrical services

  • Published
    23/02/2013
  • Deadline
    18/04/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    18/04/2013
  • Awarded
    08/07/2013
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Régie des bâtiments - Wallonie Région Est
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE331 Arr. Huy
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71314100 Electrical services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
WRE-2012/610141/161E-F03
Description

Huy – Prison – rue de la Resistance
Appointment of the office to be responsible for the study of electricity and electromechanical equipment for the renewal of electrical installations (power and low voltage). This study concerns the renovation and adaptation of existing buildings.
F-

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Régie des Bâtiments
Postal address: avenue E.Digneffe, 24
Town: Liege
Postal code: 4000
Country: BEL
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/04/2013 11:00
Place of performance
CPV code

71314100 - Electrical services

45000000 - Construction work

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: S.A. FELGEN & Associés Engineering
Postal address: Rue Robert Stümper, 14
Town: Luxembourg
Postal code: 2557
Country: LUX
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.