Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Valašské Meziříčí: Planting and maintenance services of green areas - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Valašské Meziříčí: Planting and maintenance services of green areas

  • Published
    11/05/2022
  • Deadline
    09/06/2022
  • Awarded
    20/10/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Město Valašské Meziříčí
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ072 Zlínský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ072 Zlínský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
77310000 Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
64,000,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
45,247,024.00 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je celoroční údržba veřejné zeleně v katastru města Valašské Meziříčí. Jedná se zejména o:
- údržbu travnatých ploch
- tvarování a ořez keřů
- kácení stromů
- údržbu kruhových objezdů, květinových záhonů a mobilních nádob
- ostatní práce, atd.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://valasskemezirici.ezak.cz/vz00000095
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
64,000,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
45,247,024.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Městské lesy a zeleň, s.r.o.
Postal address: V Sadě 726
Town: Valašské Meziříčí
Postal code: 75701
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.