Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Pitesti: Technical assistance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Romania-Pitesti: Technical assistance services

  • Published
    04/07/2015
  • Deadline
    16/09/2015
  • Awarded
    16/08/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO311 Argeş
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71356200 Technical assistance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
22,796,945.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
14,321,878.04 RON
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Obiectivul general al proiectului de Asistenta Tehnica este acela de a se asigura elaborarea documentatiilor necesare in vederea obtinerii finantarii proiectului de investitii din fondurile europene destinate perioadei de programare 2014-2020, asigurandu-se asfel, continuarea strategiei locale pentru dezvoltarea sectorului de apa si apa uzata si indeplinirea obligatiilor Tratatului de Aderare a Romaniei la Uniunea Europeana, precum si a legislatiei specifice nationale si europene in sectorul de apa/apa uzata. Pentru detalii vezi Cap. 3.1.1 – Obiective generale ale Asistentei Tehnice din caietul de sarcini.
Valoarea estimata fara TVA: 22 796 945 RON din care 0 RON reprezinta cheltuielile diverse si neprevazute, respectiv 0 % din valoarea de referinta.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
22,796,945.00 RON
Final contracted value
14,321,878.04 RON
Award of contract
Official name: SC TPF Cproject SRL
Postal address: Str. Elev Stefanescu nr. 6, bl. 463, sc. 1, ap. 23
Town: Bucuresti
Postal code: 021687
Country: ROU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.