Publications Office of the EU
Servizi di promozione e socio educativi per l'ATS del Torre - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Servizi di promozione e socio educativi per l'ATS del Torre

  • Published
    11/06/2024
  • Deadline
    15/07/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    18/07/2024
  • Awarded
    08/11/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Regione autonoma Friuli Venezia Giulia
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITH44 Trieste
Business sector (Main CPV)
85311300 Welfare services for children and young people
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
9,945,046.80 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,962,171.50 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Gara europea a procedura aperta per la stipula di un Contratto avente ad oggetto l’affidamento del servizio di promozione, prevenzione, animazione e conciliazione vita/lavoro, integrazione, supporto psico sociale e socio educativo della comunità, delle famiglie, dei bambini e dei ragazzi nell’età evolutiva a favore del Comune di Tarcento – Ente gestore dell’ATS del Torre (Comuni di Attimis, Cassacco, Faedis, Lusevera, Magnano in Riviera, Nimis, Povoletto, Reana del Rojale, Taipana, Tarcento, Tricesimo) – [Codice dell’iniziativa 24PGR170]

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://eappalti.regione.fvg.it
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://eappalti.regione.fvg.it
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/07/2024 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents
Weight (percentage, exact): 85
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents
Weight (percentage, exact): 15
Estimated value
9,945,046.80 EUR
Final contracted value
4,962,171.50 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Codess Friuli Venezia Giulia Cooperativa Sociale Onlus
Postal address:
Town: Udine
Postal code:
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.