Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Legal services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Warsaw: Legal services

  • Awarded
    28/04/2015
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL Polska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79100000 Legal services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
854,942.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
869,340.00 EUR
Tender reference number
DPR.DPR-2.2413.5.2015.BP.0
Description

Legal representation or legal advice services before courts, tribunals or other adjudicating bodies for the General Directorate for National Roads and Motorways.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
854,942.00
Final contracted value
869,340.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Kancelaria Radcy Prawnego Zbigniew Mac
Postal address: ul. Reformacka 6 lok. 1
Town: Rzeszów
Postal code: 35-026
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.