Publications Office of the EU
France-Toulon: Information systems and servers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Toulon: Information systems and servers

  • Published
    27/02/2016
  • Deadline
    20/04/2016
  • Awarded
    13/06/2016
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Conseil général du Var
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRL05 Var
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRL05 Var
Business sector (Main CPV)
48800000 Information systems and servers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
192,228.91 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
15s0103
Description

This consultation is being launched as part of the project “Var Mobile Sans Contact” proposed by the National Fund for Digital Society selected for the Digital City Call for Project on the development and deployment of contactless mobile services.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.