Publications Office of the EU
das Vereinigte Königreich-Bristol: Sonargeräte - Ausschreibungen der EU
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

das Vereinigte Königreich-Bristol: Sonargeräte

  • Vergeben
    25/10/2014
  • Heute
    05/09/2026
Status
Vergeben
Art des Auftrags
Supplies
Neuausschreibung
No
Käufer
Ministry of Defence, Ships
Erfüllungsort
NUTS code: UKJ South East (England)
Standort des Käufers
NUTS code: Nicht verfügbar
Wirtschaftszweig (Haupt-CPV)
38113000 Sonargeräte
Geschätzter Gesamtauftragswert (ohne MwSt.)
340,000.00
Endgültiger Gesamtauftragswert (ohne MwSt.)
22.00 GBP
Referenznummer der Ausschreibung
UWS1c/7117
Beschreibung

Sonars. Defence Equipment and Support Group (DE&S), part of the UK Ministry of Defence, proposes to amend Contract UWS1c/7117 with Lockheed Martin UK Ltd as the System Integrator (SI) for Sonar S2054IR to provide Line Replacement Units (LRUs) taking into account the need for managing obsolescence. The anticipated work shall to be for the identification of LRU's form, fit and function; advice on testing and performance; to implement and record design changes; analysis of historic usage data; and to implement purchase, testing, and provision of test and support documentation. These amendments are to be let from the fourth quarter of 2014 to second quarter 2015 as a series of contract amendments.
It is considered that this Contract shall be placed using the Negotiated Procedure Without Prior Publication pursuant to Article 28(3)(a) of Directive 2009/81/EC (Regulation 16(1)(b)(i) of UK Defence and Security Public Contracts Regulations 2011). This is due to disproportionate technical difficulties for the integration of Line Replacement Units (LRU's) into the previously provided elements of Sonar 2054IR developed by Lockheed Martin UK Ltd, the need to access technical data and use knowledge of spares usage. And, significantly, the need for the use of test facilities already established by the Contractor.

Einreichungsmethode
Nicht verfügbar
Form, in der die Angebote einzureichen sind
Not applicable
Informationen über einen öffentlichen Auftrag, eine Rahmenvereinbarung oder ein dynamisches Beschaffungssystem
Nicht verfügbar
Bedingungen für die Öffnung der Angebote (Datum)
Nicht verfügbar
Erfüllungsort
Vergabemethode
Lowest price
Geschätzter Wert
340,000.00
Endgültiger Auftragswert
22.00 GBP
Auftragsvergabe
Offizielle Bezeichnung: Lockheed Martin UK Ltd
Postanschrift: Building 7000, Langstone Technology Park, Langstone Road
Ort: Havant
Postleitzahl: PO9 1SW
Land: GBR
Vorinformation
Auftrag
Vergabe
Footnote - legal notice

Der auf dieser Seite veröffentlichte Inhalt ist ausschließlich als zusätzliche Informationsquelle gedacht und entfaltet keinerlei Rechtswirkung. Die Organe der Union übernehmen keine Haftung für seinen Inhalt. Die amtlichen Fassungen der jeweiligen Ausschreibungsbekanntmachungen sind in der Ergänzung zum Amtsblatt der Europäischen Union veröffentlicht und in TED verfügbar. Diese amtlichen Texte sind über die Links auf dieser Seite unmittelbar zugänglich. Weitere Informationen sind der Bekanntmachung über die Erklärbarkeit und Haftung des öffentlichen Auftragswesens zu entnehmen.