Publications Office of the EU
Tender for Agreement regarding Application Development and Application Services for Lotto app - Ausschreibungen der EU
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Tender for Agreement regarding Application Development and Application Services for Lotto app

  • Veröffentlicht
    03/05/2024
  • Heute
    05/09/2026
Status
Annulliert
Art des Auftrags
Services
Neuausschreibung
Yes
Käufer
Danske Lotteri Spil A/S
Erfüllungsort
NUTS code: Mehrere Erfüllungsorte
Standort des Käufers
NUTS code: DK012 Københavns omegn
Wirtschaftszweig (Haupt-CPV)
72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Geschätzter Gesamtauftragswert (ohne MwSt.)
100,000,000.00 DKK
Endgültiger Gesamtauftragswert (ohne MwSt.)
Das Verfahren ist abgeschlossen
Referenznummer der Ausschreibung
-
Beschreibung

The contracting entity has conducted a tender with the following description: The contracting entity “Danske Lotteri Spil A/S” provides games within number games, scratch tickets and other e-instant games. The company is owned by Danske Spil A/S and are part of the Danske Spil group. 80% of the shares in Danske Spil A/S are held by the Danish government. The remaining 20% are held by two individual sports organisations (Danmarks Idrætsforbund and Danske Gymnastik- & Idrætsforeninger) who each own 10% of the shares. This tender concerns an agreement concerning Application Development and Application Services related to Lotto-app and Associated Services. It is the contracting entity’s overall ambition to have the best and most acknowledged app for lottery games in the industry. The Agreement covers the following main services: A) Application Development B) Application Services C) Services as per Order in the form of Strategic Advice Ad main service A) Application Development covers the development of a new app for the Customer's lottery games. The app shall be developed in accordance with the Customer's requirements, including specific requirements for design. The Supplier shall deliver a native app for Apple iOS and a native app for Google Android. The purpose of the Lotto-app is to cover the end-to-end user journeys related to the Customer's lottery game with the existing functions. The Lotto-app is used by approximately 480.000 users covering all ages (above 18 years), sex and parts of Denmark. As such, the users cover a broad demography with differing technological skills. The app shall integrate to the Customer's middlelayer API's and use the Customer's SDK's as described in the Agreement. Before delivery of the Lotto-app, the Supplier shall perform comprehensive and well-structured testing of the app to ensure high quality of the app, and compliance with the Agreement. Ad main service B) After delivery of the Lotto-app, cf. main service A), the Supplier shall deliver Application Services. Application Services covers support and maintenance. The Application Services shall be delivered from the acceptance date and untill termination of the Agreement. The Supplier's support service shall allow the Customer to contact competent support staff that can help the Customer in case of Incidents. The support function shall be available for requests during 8:-24:00 all days. Maintenance covers maintenence and continuing improvements to the app, including adaption to new versions of operations systems and third-party libraries. Maintenance shall be delivered by a fixed allocation team of 6 people, who shall deliver the maintenance services full time (approx. 37 hours a week) to the Customer and onsite from the Customer's premises at least 2 whole days a week. The maintenance services shall be delivered according to the Customer's SAFE coorperation method and the fixed allocation team shall participate as part of the Agile Release Train. Ad main service C) The Supplier shall deliver Services as per Order in the form of Strategic Advice. Strategic Advice covers advice related to UX, IT-strategy, commercial optimization, innovation and analyses (e.g. based on user tests or data from the app). *** In addition to Strategic Advice, the Customer shall be able to procure Subsequent Development, New Development and Additional Application Services as Services as per Order. However, these services are not to be considered as main services. In general, reference is made to the tender material for more information.

Einreichungsmethode
Elektronisch über:
https://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=401866&B=
Form, in der die Angebote einzureichen sind
Elektronische Einreichung: erforderlich
https://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=401866&B=
Informationen über einen öffentlichen Auftrag, eine Rahmenvereinbarung oder ein dynamisches Beschaffungssystem
Nicht verfügbar
Bedingungen für die Öffnung der Angebote (Datum)
Nicht verfügbar
Käufer
Det Danske Klasselotteri A/S
Vergabemethode
Price
Geschätzter Wert
100,000,000.00 DKK
Endgültiger Auftragswert
Das Verfahren ist abgeschlossen
Auftragsvergabe
Das Verfahren ist abgeschlossen
Vorinformation
Auftrag
Vergabe
Footnote - legal notice

Der auf dieser Seite veröffentlichte Inhalt ist ausschließlich als zusätzliche Informationsquelle gedacht und entfaltet keinerlei Rechtswirkung. Die Organe der Union übernehmen keine Haftung für seinen Inhalt. Die amtlichen Fassungen der jeweiligen Ausschreibungsbekanntmachungen sind in der Ergänzung zum Amtsblatt der Europäischen Union veröffentlicht und in TED verfügbar. Diese amtlichen Texte sind über die Links auf dieser Seite unmittelbar zugänglich. Weitere Informationen sind der Bekanntmachung über die Erklärbarkeit und Haftung des öffentlichen Auftragswesens zu entnehmen.