Publications Office of the EU
UK-Bristol: Inspektion von Straßen - Ausschreibungen der EU
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

UK-Bristol: Inspektion von Straßen

  • Veröffentlicht
    06/01/2011
  • Frist
    10/02/2011
  • Vergeben
    01/02/2012
  • Heute
    02/09/2026
Status
Vergeben
Art des Auftrags
Services
Neuausschreibung
No
Käufer
Nicht verfügbar
Erfüllungsort
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Standort des Käufers
NUTS code: Nicht verfügbar
Wirtschaftszweig (Haupt-CPV)
71631480 Inspektion von Straßen
Geschätzter Gesamtauftragswert (ohne MwSt.)
Nicht verfügbar
Endgültiger Gesamtauftragswert (ohne MwSt.)
2,272,013.36 GBP
Referenznummer der Ausschreibung
HA 114/2/1441
Beschreibung

The Highways Agency (HA) is an executive agency of the Department for Transport (DfT) and is responsible for the maintenance of the trunk road network in England. The network comprises approximately 7 000 road km, including both dual and single carriageways.
As part of the fulfilment of its responsibilities, the HA requires regular surface condition surveys to be carried out on the network. The HA envisages that the schedule of these surveys shall be as follows: annually in both directions of single carriageways, lane 1 and lane 2 of dual carriageways, lane 1 of motorway slip roads, and the hard shoulder running lanes of Managed Motorway schemes. The HA also requires surveys on lane 1 of non-motorway slip roads and all lanes outside of lane 2 of three lanes or greater dual carriageways. The surveys of these roads will be carried out on the basis that 50 % of these lanes will be surveyed each year. Assuming the size of the trunk road network remains unchanged, this totals approximately 30 000 lane km per year.
The surveys, which shall be carried out at traffic-speed, will include longitudinal profile, transverse profile, macro-texture, gradient, crossfall, horizontal curvature, and the detection of surface deterioration. A downward facing digital image record will also be required.
The service provider will be required to:
I) Provide road monitoring equipment that operates at the speed of prevailing traffic and otherwise causes minimal disruption to other road users, and such other equipment as may be required to carry out surveys;
II) Using the equipment in I), carry out those surveys required by the HA;
(III) Maintain, audit, process and store the data generated by those surveys against the HA’s network referencing system;
(IV) Load the processed data (related to network referencing) onto the HA’s computing systems.
Payment will only be made in respect of (IV) above and the HA may implement an independent audit of the accuracy and quality of the output provided by the service provider.
Award of contract is dependent on the service provider's proposed monitoring equipment meeting acceptance-testing criteria. Both controlled test sites and the HA's Harris1 and Harris2 (highways agency road research information systems) will be used to provide control values for these criteria.

Einreichungsmethode
Nicht verfügbar
Form, in der die Angebote einzureichen sind
Submission for all lots
Informationen über einen öffentlichen Auftrag, eine Rahmenvereinbarung oder ein dynamisches Beschaffungssystem
Die Bekanntmachung betrifft einen öffentlichen Auftrag.
Bedingungen für die Öffnung der Angebote (Datum)
Nicht verfügbar
Erfüllungsort
Vergabemethode
The most economic tender
Geschätzter Wert
Nicht verfügbar
Endgültiger Auftragswert
2,272,013.36 GBP
Auftragsvergabe
Offizielle Bezeichnung: Yotta Limited
Postanschrift: Yotta House, 8 Hamilton Terrace
Ort: Leamington Spa
Postleitzahl: CV32 4LY
Land: GBR
Vorinformation
Auftrag
Vergabe
Footnote - legal notice

Der auf dieser Seite veröffentlichte Inhalt ist ausschließlich als zusätzliche Informationsquelle gedacht und entfaltet keinerlei Rechtswirkung. Die Organe der Union übernehmen keine Haftung für seinen Inhalt. Die amtlichen Fassungen der jeweiligen Ausschreibungsbekanntmachungen sind in der Ergänzung zum Amtsblatt der Europäischen Union veröffentlicht und in TED verfügbar. Diese amtlichen Texte sind über die Links auf dieser Seite unmittelbar zugänglich. Weitere Informationen sind der Bekanntmachung über die Erklärbarkeit und Haftung des öffentlichen Auftragswesens zu entnehmen.