Publications Office of the EU
Total Development Cost Study 2025 - Ausschreibungen der EU
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Diese Seite enthält automatisch generierte Inhalte, um die Auffindbarkeit und Zugänglichkeit zu verbessern

- Weist auf CPV-Codes hin, die aus dem Text des Verfahrens abgeleitet wurden

Total Development Cost Study 2025

  • Veröffentlicht
    10/03/2025
  • Frist
    11/04/2025
  • Öffnung der Angebote
    14/04/2025
  • Vergeben
    20/05/2025
  • Heute
    03/09/2026
Status
Vergeben
Art des Auftrags
Services
Neuausschreibung
No
Käufer
Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
Erfüllungsort
NUTS code: anyw-eea
Standort des Käufers
NUTS code: IE061 Dublin
Wirtschaftszweig (Haupt-CPV)
73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
Geschätzter Gesamtauftragswert (ohne MwSt.)
175,000.00 EUR
Endgültiger Gesamtauftragswert (ohne MwSt.)
Nicht verfügbar
Referenznummer der Ausschreibung
Nicht verfügbar
Beschreibung

This Annual Total Development Cost Study for 2025 builds on the 2024 Total Development Cost Study to further explore critical cost areas in housing. The 2025 study will provide a comprehensive analysis of the total cost of residential development across various locations in Ireland, updated with Q1 2025 construction costs. It will focus on five regional areas provisionally Dublin, Cork, Limerick, Galway and the North West and five typologies (See methodology) based on the standardised design approaches study. The study will perform a comparative assessment using urban and regional costs across the five selected locations, highlighting differences in land prices, service infrastructure, and labour availability in the regions. These insights will offer a regional view on the factors influencing development costs. The study will further refine its cost analysis findings by modelling alternative scenarios for financing, land acquisition and development firm models. By providing annual updates and a clear regional perspective, the study will establish a benchmark for residential development costs in Ireland, that can contribute to policy and industry practices toward more affordable delivery of housing Further to this, a detailed analysis of materials and finishes, which will evaluate their impact on construction costs, while considering quality and durability. This assessment will compare traditional construction methods with modern construction methods to identify cost efficiencies and potential savings. The study will carry out a comparison of the cost of construction for one typical house and one apartment building in one location using a typical category 1 panelised system and a selected category 2 volumetric system for each building. The study will also identify the cost reduction opportunities available with bathroom pods. Any other significant cost reduction from standardised components should also be identified. Part of this study is the evaluation of Modern Methods of Construction (MMC). The study will consider costs in regards to four different methods of construction for one typology. The methods of Timber in Construction, Insulated Concrete Formwork, Light Gauge Steel and Traditional Concrete must be used in the types of buildings analysed. The report should outline the benefits of using MMC with a specific focus on improving efficiency and increasing scale in the construction of these types of buildings.

Einreichungsmethode
Elektronisch über:
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=5243968
Form, in der die Angebote einzureichen sind
Elektronische Einreichung: erforderlich
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=5243968
Informationen über einen öffentlichen Auftrag, eine Rahmenvereinbarung oder ein dynamisches Beschaffungssystem
Nicht verfügbar
Bedingungen für die Öffnung der Angebote (Datum)
14/04/2025 02:00
Erfüllungsort
Vergabemethode
Kriterium:
Art: quality
Beschreibung: Most Economically Advantageous Tender
Gewichtung (Prozentanteil, genau) : 0
Geschätzter Wert
175,000.00 EUR
Endgültiger Auftragswert
Nicht verfügbar
Auftragsvergabe
Offizielle Bezeichnung: Mitchell McDermott Construction Consultants
Postanschrift:
Ort: Dublin
Postleitzahl: D04W3V6
Land:
Vorinformation
Auftrag
Vergabe
Footnote - legal notice

Der auf dieser Seite veröffentlichte Inhalt ist ausschließlich als zusätzliche Informationsquelle gedacht und entfaltet keinerlei Rechtswirkung. Die Organe der Union übernehmen keine Haftung für seinen Inhalt. Die amtlichen Fassungen der jeweiligen Ausschreibungsbekanntmachungen sind in der Ergänzung zum Amtsblatt der Europäischen Union veröffentlicht und in TED verfügbar. Diese amtlichen Texte sind über die Links auf dieser Seite unmittelbar zugänglich. Weitere Informationen sind der Bekanntmachung über die Erklärbarkeit und Haftung des öffentlichen Auftragswesens zu entnehmen.