Publications Office of the EU
Forenede Kongerige, Det-Grimsby: Mineralolieprodukter, brændselsstoffer, elektricitet og andre energikilder - EU-udbud
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Denne side indeholder indhold, der genereres automatisk for at forbedre søgemuligheder og tilgængelighed

- angiver CPV-koder, der er udledt af procedureteksten

Forenede Kongerige, Det-Grimsby: Mineralolieprodukter, brændselsstoffer, elektricitet og andre energikilder

  • Offentliggjort
    22/08/2015
  • Frist
    18/09/2015
  • Tildelt
    17/11/2015
  • I dag
    04/09/2026
Status
Tildelt
Kontrakttype
Supplies
Genstand for fornyelse
No
Indkøber
The Inenco Group C/O Shoreline Housing Partnership
Udførelsessted
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Indkøbers beliggenhed
NUTS code: Ikke til rådighed
Sektor (hoved-CPV)
09000000 Mineralolieprodukter, brændselsstoffer, elektricitet og andre energikilder
Samlet anslået kontraktværdi (ekskl. moms)
976,000,000.00 GBP
Samlet endelig kontraktværdi (ekskl. moms)
Ikke til rådighed
Antal delkontrakter
4
Referencenummer for tilbuddet
Ikke til rådighed
Beskrivelse

The Invitation to tender (ITT) was issued to establish an electricity and gas supply framework for a central purchasing body covering the UK. The lead contracting authority for the tender was Shoreline Housing Partnership (Shoreline) and the resulting framework agreement is managed by Inenco, acting as the agent for the central purchasing body. The framework is available for use by all contracting authorities as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, and is also available for use by all current and future members of the central purchasing body.
Shoreline is a provider of affordable housing in North East Lincolnshire. Shoreline owns and manages 7 900 homes which were formally run by North East Lincolnshire Council before the tenants voted by a ratio of 2 to 1 to transfer the management of their homes.
Shoreline officially began on 21.3.2005; it is a non-profit making organisation that is separate from the Council and is registered with the Homes and Communities Agency (the independent regulator for affordable housing who ensure that Shoreline keeps its promises to tenants and that Shoreline meets strict performance standards). Shoreline's Chief Executive is Tony Bramley.
Founded in 1968 and headquartered in Lytham, Lancashire; the Inenco Group (made up of Inenco and Inenco Direct — A company delivering energy services specifically to SME's) is one the UK's largest energy consultancies, providing Britain's biggest businesses with strategic energy solutions, from specialist procurement services to energy management. We procure more than 3 200 000 000 GBP of power and gas annually, making us the single largest third-party purchaser of energy in the country. Over 400 employees serve over 9 000 customers across the UK and Europe, from small businesses to major industrial and commercial energy users.
Tender information.
The tender was issued in accordance with the Open Procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102. The tender set out the information which was required by Inenco in order to assess the suitability of suppliers in terms of their ability to deliver the requirements of the framework.
The client sought bids from suppliers to participate in a Power and Gas Supply Framework covering the following lots:
— Lot 1: Fixed electricity;
— Lot 2: Fixed gas;
— Lot 3: Flex electricity;
— Lot 4: Flex gas.
The framework is to cover call-off contracts made within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland. The framework is available for use by all contracting authorities as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, and is also available for use by all current and future members of the central purchasing body. Please see the Additional Information section within this Contract Award Notice for further details.
The final number of suppliers successfully awarded positions on the framework is 8.
The estimated value over the framework period is anticipated to be up to 976 000 000 GBP excluding VAT, however this is an estimate only. The estimated levels of expenditure per lot for the framework period are as follows:
— Lot 1: 400 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 2: 88 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 3: 400 000 000 GBP excluding VAT;
— Lot 4: 88 000 000 GBP excluding VAT.
The client accepts no responsibility for inaccuracies in the estimates provided. This is for information only, and no guarantees are given, nor are implied as to the value of business that will be placed with successful bidders participating in the resulting framework agreement. Award of a position on this framework to any supplier does not guarantee any contracts will be awarded to that supplier.

Indsendelsesmetode
Ikke til rådighed
Tilbud kan afgives
Submission for one or more lots
Oplysninger om en offentlig kontrakt, en rammeaftale eller et dynamisk indkøbssystem
Udbuddet omfatter indgåelse af en rammeaftale
Rammeaftale med several operatører
Fremgangsmåden ved åbning af tilbud (dato)
Ikke til rådighed
Udførelsessted
Forudgående oplysninger
Kontrakt
Tildeling
Footnote - legal notice

Det indhold, der offentliggøres på denne side, er udelukkende tænkt som en supplerende tjeneste og har ingen retsvirkning. EU's institutioner påtager sig intet ansvar for dens indhold. De officielle udgaver af de relevante udbudsbekendtgørelser er dem, der er offentliggjort i tillægget til Den Europæiske Unions Tidende og findes i TED. Disse officielle tekster er tilgængelige direkte via linkene på denne side. Yderligere oplysninger findes i meddelelsen om udbudsbetingelser og ansvar.