Publications Office of the EU
Forenede Kongerige, Det-Bristol: Sonarer - EU-udbud
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Forenede Kongerige, Det-Bristol: Sonarer

  • Tildelt
    25/10/2014
  • I dag
    05/09/2026
Status
Tildelt
Kontrakttype
Supplies
Genstand for fornyelse
No
Indkøber
Ministry of Defence, Ships
Udførelsessted
NUTS code: UKJ South East (England)
Indkøbers beliggenhed
NUTS code: Ikke til rådighed
Sektor (hoved-CPV)
38113000 Sonarer
Samlet anslået kontraktværdi (ekskl. moms)
340,000.00
Samlet endelig kontraktværdi (ekskl. moms)
22.00 GBP
Referencenummer for tilbuddet
UWS1c/7117
Beskrivelse

Sonars. Defence Equipment and Support Group (DE&S), part of the UK Ministry of Defence, proposes to amend Contract UWS1c/7117 with Lockheed Martin UK Ltd as the System Integrator (SI) for Sonar S2054IR to provide Line Replacement Units (LRUs) taking into account the need for managing obsolescence. The anticipated work shall to be for the identification of LRU's form, fit and function; advice on testing and performance; to implement and record design changes; analysis of historic usage data; and to implement purchase, testing, and provision of test and support documentation. These amendments are to be let from the fourth quarter of 2014 to second quarter 2015 as a series of contract amendments.
It is considered that this Contract shall be placed using the Negotiated Procedure Without Prior Publication pursuant to Article 28(3)(a) of Directive 2009/81/EC (Regulation 16(1)(b)(i) of UK Defence and Security Public Contracts Regulations 2011). This is due to disproportionate technical difficulties for the integration of Line Replacement Units (LRU's) into the previously provided elements of Sonar 2054IR developed by Lockheed Martin UK Ltd, the need to access technical data and use knowledge of spares usage. And, significantly, the need for the use of test facilities already established by the Contractor.

Indsendelsesmetode
Ikke til rådighed
Tilbud kan afgives
Not applicable
Oplysninger om en offentlig kontrakt, en rammeaftale eller et dynamisk indkøbssystem
Ikke til rådighed
Fremgangsmåden ved åbning af tilbud (dato)
Ikke til rådighed
Udførelsessted
Tildelingsmetode
Lowest price
Anslået værdi
340,000.00
Endelig kontraktværdi
22.00 GBP
Tildeling af kontrakten
Officiel betegnelse: Lockheed Martin UK Ltd
Postadresse: Building 7000, Langstone Technology Park, Langstone Road
By: Havant
Postnummer: PO9 1SW
Land: GBR
Forudgående oplysninger
Kontrakt
Tildeling
Footnote - legal notice

Det indhold, der offentliggøres på denne side, er udelukkende tænkt som en supplerende tjeneste og har ingen retsvirkning. EU's institutioner påtager sig intet ansvar for dens indhold. De officielle udgaver af de relevante udbudsbekendtgørelser er dem, der er offentliggjort i tillægget til Den Europæiske Unions Tidende og findes i TED. Disse officielle tekster er tilgængelige direkte via linkene på denne side. Yderligere oplysninger findes i meddelelsen om udbudsbetingelser og ansvar.