Publications Office of the EU
Forenede Kongerige, Det-London: Rekrutteringstjenester - EU-udbud
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Forenede Kongerige, Det-London: Rekrutteringstjenester

  • Tildelt
    28/10/2016
  • I dag
    06/09/2026
Status
Tildelt
Kontrakttype
Services
Genstand for fornyelse
No
Indkøber
Ikke til rådighed
Udførelsessted
NUTS code: Ikke til rådighed
Indkøbers beliggenhed
NUTS code: Ikke til rådighed
Sektor (hoved-CPV)
79600000 Rekrutteringstjenester
Samlet anslået kontraktværdi (ekskl. moms)
225,000,000.00
Samlet endelig kontraktværdi (ekskl. moms)
225,000,000,225,000,000.00 GBP
Referencenummer for tilbuddet
Ikke til rådighed
Beskrivelse

UK Trade and Investment (UKTI) is a UK Government department working with businesses based in the United Kingdom to assist their success in international markets, and with overseas investors looking to the UK as an investment destination.
UKTI priorities are:
— Support an increase in the value of UK exports to 1 000 000 000 000 GBP by 2020;
— Support an increase in the value of foreign direct investment to 1 500 000 000 000 GBP by 2020;
— Support an increase in the volume of UK exporters to 288 000 by 2020; and to
— Remain the number 1 country in Europe for foreign direct investment projects.
In order to support our operations in the UK and globally, UKTI is seeking a supplier of both specialist and generalist interim resources. It is envisaged that the supplier will provide the following, however this is not exhaustive and should be read as indicative:
— Fulfilment of specialist interim roles;
— Fulfilment of generalist interim roles;
— Transition of existing contractors from current agreements to new agreements;
— Contractor administration and payroll;
— Effective account management.
Sub-Contractors may be utilised as part of the achievement of supplying the required roles and these arrangements are to be detailed in response to the tender documents that this procurement relates.
Specialist Roles
UKTI currently requires sector specialists across 19 economic sectors, covering both trade and investment activity. These specialists are predominately based in the UK but could be required across 110 global markets and require senior level commercial experience, technical competence and high level contacts across their sectorial industry.
UKTI may require interim specialists and management expertise in the following sectors:
— Advanced Manufacturing;
— Aerospace;
— Automotive;
— Bio-economy-Agri-tech;
— Bio-economy- chemicals;
— Healthcare UK;
— Life Science;
— Education;
— Food and Drink;
— Creative;
— Technology;
— Financial Services;
— Global sports;
— Nuclear;
— Oil and Gas;
— Renewables;
— Infrastructure;
— Consumer goods and retail;
— Smart Cities.
This is not however an exhaustive list.
Generalist Roles
UKTI may require contractors across a range of corporate disciplines, including (but not limited to):
— Programme managers;
— Project managers;
— Communication managers;
— Digital developers;
— Finance analysts;
— Finance business partners;
— Commercial/procurement professionals;
— HR advisors.
Additional Services
UKTI may require the Supplier to provide a range of further services, which may include but not limited to:
— Recruitment services for permanent staff;
— Search and selection services;
— Recruitment services more broadly, including end to end managed recruitment services;
— Advice on employment related matters (excluding legal services);
— Testing and assessment centres.
Transition of existing interim workforce
The successful supplier will be required to transition up to 200 interim resources onto new contracts and administrative systems.
Administration
The supplier will provide a number of administrative functions including but not limited to:
— Coordinating security, compliance and eligibility checks;
— On-boarding contract resource onto contracts and systems;
— Time recording and time-sheet authorisation;
— Invoice and billing; and
— MI and Reporting
Bidders must be able to demonstrate that their financial strength is sufficient to service a cash flow requirement of up to 2 500 000 GBP per month.

Indsendelsesmetode
Ikke til rådighed
Tilbud kan afgives
Not applicable
Oplysninger om en offentlig kontrakt, en rammeaftale eller et dynamisk indkøbssystem
Ikke til rådighed
Fremgangsmåden ved åbning af tilbud (dato)
Ikke til rådighed
Udførelsessted
Ikke til rådighed
Tildelingsmetode
The most economic tender
Anslået værdi
225,000,000.00
Endelig kontraktværdi
225,000,000,225,000,000.00 GBP
Tildeling af kontrakten
Officiel betegnelse: Green Park Interim & Executive Limited
Postadresse: 54 Brooks Mews, Mayfair
By: London
Postnummer: W1K 4EG
Land: GBR
Forudgående oplysninger
Kontrakt
Tildeling
Footnote - legal notice

Det indhold, der offentliggøres på denne side, er udelukkende tænkt som en supplerende tjeneste og har ingen retsvirkning. EU's institutioner påtager sig intet ansvar for dens indhold. De officielle udgaver af de relevante udbudsbekendtgørelser er dem, der er offentliggjort i tillægget til Den Europæiske Unions Tidende og findes i TED. Disse officielle tekster er tilgængelige direkte via linkene på denne side. Yderligere oplysninger findes i meddelelsen om udbudsbetingelser og ansvar.