Publications Office of the EU
UK-Macclesfield: Forretningstjenesteydelser: forskrifter, markedsføring, rådgivning, rekruttering, trykning og sikkerhed - EU-udbud
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

UK-Macclesfield: Forretningstjenesteydelser: forskrifter, markedsføring, rådgivning, rekruttering, trykning og sikkerhed

  • Offentliggjort
    13/06/2012
  • Frist
    12/07/2012
  • Tildelt
    01/02/2013
  • I dag
    01/09/2026
Status
Tildelt
Kontrakttype
Services
Genstand for fornyelse
No
Indkøber
East Cheshire NHS Trust
Udførelsessted
NUTS code: UKD6 Cheshire
Indkøbers beliggenhed
NUTS code: Ikke til rådighed
Sektor (hoved-CPV)
79000000 Forretningstjenesteydelser: forskrifter, markedsføring, rådgivning, rekruttering, trykning og sikkerhed
Samlet anslået kontraktværdi (ekskl. moms)
4,000,000.00 GBP
Samlet endelig kontraktværdi (ekskl. moms)
4,000,000.00 GBP
Referencenummer for tilbuddet
2012/08.
Beskrivelse

East Cheshire NHS Trust (“the Trust”) intends to establish a single supplier framework to provide HR services to itself and for the benefit of other public bodies. The framework will be established for a duration of 4 years and the term of each call-off contract will be up to a period of 4 years.
The Trust currently receives services from its in-house team, Cheshire HR Service, which provides innovative and market leading HR services best suited to public sector requirements and outlook. Cheshire HR Service is an arms length organisation, hosted by East Cheshire NHS Trust, and is made up of HR, Learning and Development and HR Administrative professionals and specialists with extensive experience in delivering HR services. Further details of Cheshire HR Service are provided in the tender documents, but basic company information can be found at: http://www.cheshirehr.nhs.uk/
It is intended that the successful operator may acquire Cheshire HR Service and its assets to deliver HR services to the Trust and also to extend Cheshire HR Service's coverage to a broader customer base. Further details of the assets will be provided in the tender documentation. It is envisaged that there may be a staff transfer pursuant to the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006. Fuller details of the number of staff involved will be provided in the tender documentation.
The scope of services to be provided under the framework agreement includes: Payroll Services, Payroll Administration, Resourcing Services, Recruitment Administration, Bank Recruitment, Recruitment Training Executive Search and Selection, System Support (ESR), Workforce Information Administration and Analysis, Learning and Development Administration (OLM), Employee Relations, Outplacement Services, Clinical Skills Training, Leadership & Management, Vocational Training Wellbeing Services, Staff Counselling and Support, Occupational Health, Organisational Development Consultancy, Governance Consultancy and Health & Safety Consultancy. Fuller details are provided in the Information Memorandum (“MOI”).
It is envisaged that the successful operator will contract with the Trust to deliver Payroll Administration, Recruitment Administration, Systems Support (ESR), Workforce Information Administration and Analysis, Learning and Development Administration (OLM), Employee Relations, Clinical Skills Training, Leadership & Management, Wellbeing Services and Organisational Development/ HR & L&D Consultancy. The remainder of the contractual arrangements will be entered into under the framework agreement as and when required by the Trust.
The framework agreement is available to other contracting authorities. A list of public bodies which may enter into contractual arrangements under the framework agreement and which have consented to being included on the framework agreement is annexed to the MOI. Additionally, the following public bodies may also call off contracts from the framework agreement:
National Health Service (NHS) bodies, including hospital Trusts, which in turn include Acute Trusts, Trusts operating community hospitals and the provider functions of Primary Care Trusts); Primary Care Trusts and General Practitioner commissioning consortia; Care Trusts; Care Trusts Plus; Ambulance Trusts; Mental Health Trusts; Strategic Health Authorities; Special Health Authorities; Community Health Councils; Local Health Boards; NHS Foundation Trusts
Health Boards, NHS Trusts, Community Health Councils and other constituent bodies of the NHS in Wales.
Lists of all of such NHS Authorities, Trusts, Boards and other bodies can be found at:
http://www.nhs.uk/ServiceDirectories/Pages/AcuteTrustListing.aspx
http://www.nhs.uk/ServiceDirectories/Pages/PrimaryCareTrustListing.aspx
http://www.nhs.uk/ServiceDirectories/Pages/MentalHealthTrustListing.aspx
http://www.nhs.uk/ServiceDirectories/Pages/CareTrustListing.aspx
http://www.nhs.uk/ServiceDirectories/Pages/AmbulanceTrustListing.aspx
http://www.nhs.uk/ServiceDirectories/Pages/StrategicHealthAuthorityListing.aspx
http://www.nhs.uk/ServiceDirectories/Pages/SpecialHealthAuthorityListing.aspx and
http://www.wales.nhs.uk/nhswalesaboutus/structure
NHS bodies, including any statutory and other successor organisations to any of the foregoing and in addition any other commissioners (whether alone or jointly with any other organisation), providers and regulators of NHS funded (either in whole or in part) services including clinical commissioning groups, the National Commissioning Board (and all sub national offices).
Local authorities in the United Kingdom, a list of such authorities being available at: http://www.direct.gov.uk/en/Dl1/Directories/Localcouncils/AToZOfLocalCouncils/DG_A-Z_LG
Local authorities in the United Kingdom and their respective statutory successors and organisations created as a result of re-organisations or organisational changes, and any private sector entities having similar procurement needs.

Indsendelsesmetode
Ikke til rådighed
Tilbud kan afgives
Submission for all lots
Oplysninger om en offentlig kontrakt, en rammeaftale eller et dynamisk indkøbssystem
Udbuddet omfatter indgåelse af en rammeaftale
Rammeaftale med single aktør
Fremgangsmåden ved åbning af tilbud (dato)
Ikke til rådighed
Udførelsessted
CPV-kode

79000000 - Forretningstjenesteydelser: forskrifter, markedsføring, rådgivning, rekruttering, trykning og sikkerhed

72212450 - Udvikling af programmel til tidsregnskab eller personalestyring

79400000 - Virksomhedsrådgivning og administrativ rådgivning samt beslægtede tjenesteydelser

85312310 - Vejledning

79421000 - Projektstyring, undtagen bygge- og anlægsarbejder

79612000 - Formidling af kontorstøttepersonale

79635000 - Evalueringstjenester i forbindelse med personalerekruttering

79633000 - Tjenesteydelser vedrørende personaleudvikling

79610000 - Formidling af personale

79631000 - Tjenesteydelser i forbindelse med personale og lønninger

72224000 - Konsulentvirksomhed i forbindelse med projektstyring

80530000 - Faglig uddannelse

79411100 - Rådgivning i forbindelse med virksomhedsudvikling

79420000 - Forvaltningsrelaterede tjenesteydelser

79411000 - Almindelig virksomhedsrådgivning

79600000 - Rekrutteringstjenester

85100000 - Tjenesteydelser inden for sundhedsvæsenet

79621000 - Anvisning af kontorpersonale

75100000 - Virksomhed i forbindelse med administration

79211110 - Administration af lønninger

80570000 - Uddannelsestilbud til personlig udvikling

85312300 - Vejledning og rådgivning

85312320 - Konsulenttjenesteydelser

80000000 - Uddannelse og undervisning

79422000 - Voldgift og mægling

79634000 - Erhvervsvejledningstjenester

79414000 - Rådgivning inden for personalespørgsmål

79630000 - Tjenesteydelser i forbindelse med personale, undtagen anvisning og formidling

79632000 - Uddannelse af personale

80510000 - Specialuddannelse

71317210 - Rådgivning i forbindelse med sundheds- og sikkerhedsfarer

79410000 - Virksomhedsrådgivning og administrativ rådgivning

79624000 - Anvisning af plejepersonale

85147000 - Sundhedsudvalg i virksomheder

73220000 - Konsulentvirksomhed inden for udvikling

75122000 - Administrative tjenester på sundhedsområdet

79622000 - Anvisning af hushjælpspersonale

79620000 - Personaleformidling, herunder midlertidigt ansatte

Tildelingsmetode
The most economic tender
Anslået værdi
4,000,000.00 GBP
Endelig kontraktværdi
4,000,000.00 GBP
Tildeling af kontrakten
Officiel betegnelse: Arvarto
Postadresse: The Hall, Lairgate
By: Beverley
Postnummer: HU17 8HL
Land: GBR
Forudgående oplysninger
Kontrakt
Tildeling
Footnote - legal notice

Det indhold, der offentliggøres på denne side, er udelukkende tænkt som en supplerende tjeneste og har ingen retsvirkning. EU's institutioner påtager sig intet ansvar for dens indhold. De officielle udgaver af de relevante udbudsbekendtgørelser er dem, der er offentliggjort i tillægget til Den Europæiske Unions Tidende og findes i TED. Disse officielle tekster er tilgængelige direkte via linkene på denne side. Yderligere oplysninger findes i meddelelsen om udbudsbetingelser og ansvar.