Publications Office of the EU
Spojené království/Velká Británie-Bristol: Sonary - Výběrová řízení EU
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spojené království/Velká Británie-Bristol: Sonary

  • Udělení zakázky
    25/10/2014
  • Dnes
    05/09/2026
Stav
Udělení zakázky
Druh smlouvy/zakázky
Supplies
Opětovné zahájení řízení
No
Kupující
Ministry of Defence, Ships
Místo plnění
NUTS code: UKJ South East (England)
Sídlo kupujícího
NUTS code: Není k dispozici
Hospodářské odvětví (hlavní CPV)
38113000 Sonary
Celková odhadovaná hodnota zakázky (bez DPH)
340,000.00
Celková konečná hodnota zakázky (bez DPH)
22.00 GBP
Číslo nabídky
UWS1c/7117
Popis

Sonars. Defence Equipment and Support Group (DE&S), part of the UK Ministry of Defence, proposes to amend Contract UWS1c/7117 with Lockheed Martin UK Ltd as the System Integrator (SI) for Sonar S2054IR to provide Line Replacement Units (LRUs) taking into account the need for managing obsolescence. The anticipated work shall to be for the identification of LRU's form, fit and function; advice on testing and performance; to implement and record design changes; analysis of historic usage data; and to implement purchase, testing, and provision of test and support documentation. These amendments are to be let from the fourth quarter of 2014 to second quarter 2015 as a series of contract amendments.
It is considered that this Contract shall be placed using the Negotiated Procedure Without Prior Publication pursuant to Article 28(3)(a) of Directive 2009/81/EC (Regulation 16(1)(b)(i) of UK Defence and Security Public Contracts Regulations 2011). This is due to disproportionate technical difficulties for the integration of Line Replacement Units (LRU's) into the previously provided elements of Sonar 2054IR developed by Lockheed Martin UK Ltd, the need to access technical data and use knowledge of spares usage. And, significantly, the need for the use of test facilities already established by the Contractor.

Metoda podání
Není k dispozici
Nabídky lze podat
Not applicable
Informace o veřejné zakázce, rámcové dohodě nebo dynamickém nákupním systému
Není k dispozici
Podmínky pro otevírání nabídek (datum)
Není k dispozici
Místo plnění
Způsob zadání zakázky
Lowest price
Odhadovaná hodnota
340,000.00
Konečná hodnota zakázky
22.00 GBP
Přidělení zakázky
Úřední název: Lockheed Martin UK Ltd
Poštovní adresa: Building 7000, Langstone Technology Park, Langstone Road
Obec: Havant
PSČ: PO9 1SW
Země: GBR
Předběžné informace
Smlouva
Výběr nabídky
Footnote - legal notice

Obsah zveřejněný na této stránce je považován pouze za doplňkovou službu a nemá žádný právní účinek. Orgány Evropské unie nenesou za obsah stránek žádnou odpovědnost. Oficiální znění příslušných oznámení o zadávacím řízení jsou ta, která jsou zveřejněna v dodatku Úředního věstníku Evropské unie a jsou k dispozici v TED. Tato oficiální znění jsou přímo dostupná přes odkazy uvedené na těchto stránkách. Více informací najdete v oznámení o vysvětlitelnosti a odpovědnosti při zadávání veřejných zakázek.