Publications Office of the EU
Tender for Agreement regarding Application Development and Application Services for Lotto app - Výběrová řízení EU
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Tender for Agreement regarding Application Development and Application Services for Lotto app

  • Zveřejněno
    03/05/2024
  • Dnes
    05/09/2026
Stav
Zrušeno
Druh smlouvy/zakázky
Services
Opětovné zahájení řízení
Yes
Kupující
Danske Lotteri Spil A/S
Místo plnění
NUTS code: Více míst plnění
Sídlo kupujícího
NUTS code: DK012 Københavns omegn
Hospodářské odvětví (hlavní CPV)
72000000 Informační technologie: poradenství, vývoj programového vybavení, internet a podpora
Celková odhadovaná hodnota zakázky (bez DPH)
100,000,000.00 DKK
Celková konečná hodnota zakázky (bez DPH)
Řízení je ukončeno
Číslo nabídky
-
Popis

The contracting entity has conducted a tender with the following description: The contracting entity “Danske Lotteri Spil A/S” provides games within number games, scratch tickets and other e-instant games. The company is owned by Danske Spil A/S and are part of the Danske Spil group. 80% of the shares in Danske Spil A/S are held by the Danish government. The remaining 20% are held by two individual sports organisations (Danmarks Idrætsforbund and Danske Gymnastik- & Idrætsforeninger) who each own 10% of the shares. This tender concerns an agreement concerning Application Development and Application Services related to Lotto-app and Associated Services. It is the contracting entity’s overall ambition to have the best and most acknowledged app for lottery games in the industry. The Agreement covers the following main services: A) Application Development B) Application Services C) Services as per Order in the form of Strategic Advice Ad main service A) Application Development covers the development of a new app for the Customer's lottery games. The app shall be developed in accordance with the Customer's requirements, including specific requirements for design. The Supplier shall deliver a native app for Apple iOS and a native app for Google Android. The purpose of the Lotto-app is to cover the end-to-end user journeys related to the Customer's lottery game with the existing functions. The Lotto-app is used by approximately 480.000 users covering all ages (above 18 years), sex and parts of Denmark. As such, the users cover a broad demography with differing technological skills. The app shall integrate to the Customer's middlelayer API's and use the Customer's SDK's as described in the Agreement. Before delivery of the Lotto-app, the Supplier shall perform comprehensive and well-structured testing of the app to ensure high quality of the app, and compliance with the Agreement. Ad main service B) After delivery of the Lotto-app, cf. main service A), the Supplier shall deliver Application Services. Application Services covers support and maintenance. The Application Services shall be delivered from the acceptance date and untill termination of the Agreement. The Supplier's support service shall allow the Customer to contact competent support staff that can help the Customer in case of Incidents. The support function shall be available for requests during 8:-24:00 all days. Maintenance covers maintenence and continuing improvements to the app, including adaption to new versions of operations systems and third-party libraries. Maintenance shall be delivered by a fixed allocation team of 6 people, who shall deliver the maintenance services full time (approx. 37 hours a week) to the Customer and onsite from the Customer's premises at least 2 whole days a week. The maintenance services shall be delivered according to the Customer's SAFE coorperation method and the fixed allocation team shall participate as part of the Agile Release Train. Ad main service C) The Supplier shall deliver Services as per Order in the form of Strategic Advice. Strategic Advice covers advice related to UX, IT-strategy, commercial optimization, innovation and analyses (e.g. based on user tests or data from the app). *** In addition to Strategic Advice, the Customer shall be able to procure Subsequent Development, New Development and Additional Application Services as Services as per Order. However, these services are not to be considered as main services. In general, reference is made to the tender material for more information.

Metoda podání
Elektronicky:
https://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=401866&B=
Nabídky lze podat
Elektronické podání: vyžadováno
https://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=401866&B=
Informace o veřejné zakázce, rámcové dohodě nebo dynamickém nákupním systému
Není k dispozici
Podmínky pro otevírání nabídek (datum)
Není k dispozici
Kupující
Det Danske Klasselotteri A/S
Kód CPV

72000000 - Informační technologie: poradenství, vývoj programového vybavení, internet a podpora

72240000 - Analýza systémů a programovací služby

72261000 - Podpora programového vybavení

79400000 - Podnikatelské a manažerské poradenství a související služby

72267000 - Údržba a opravy programového vybavení

72265000 - Konfigurace programového vybavení

72263000 - Implementace programového vybavení

72232000 - Vývoj programového vybavení pro zpracování transakcí a programového vybavení na zakázku

72230000 - Vývoj programového vybavení na zakázku

72212900 - Vývoj různého programového vybavení a počítačových systémů

72253000 - Help desk a podpůrné služby

92350000 - Hazardní hry a sázení

79300000 - Průzkum trhu a ekonomický průzkum; průzkum veřejného mínění a statistiky

72243000 - Programování

72260000 - Služby programového vybavení

72266000 - Poradenství v oblasti programového vybavení

72262000 - Vývoj programového vybavení

72210000 - Programování balíkových produktů programového vybavení

72268000 - Dodávka programového vybavení

72212000 - Programování aplikačního programového vybavení

72212100 - Vývoj specifického programového vybavení pro jednotlivá odvětví

72246000 - Systémové poradenství

72254000 - Testování programového vybavení

79410000 - Obchodní a podnikové poradenství

92351000 - Hazardní hry

72200000 - Programování programového vybavení a poradenské služby

Způsob zadání zakázky
Price
Odhadovaná hodnota
100,000,000.00 DKK
Konečná hodnota zakázky
Řízení je ukončeno
Přidělení zakázky
Řízení je ukončeno
Předběžné informace
Smlouva
Výběr nabídky
Footnote - legal notice

Obsah zveřejněný na této stránce je považován pouze za doplňkovou službu a nemá žádný právní účinek. Orgány Evropské unie nenesou za obsah stránek žádnou odpovědnost. Oficiální znění příslušných oznámení o zadávacím řízení jsou ta, která jsou zveřejněna v dodatku Úředního věstníku Evropské unie a jsou k dispozici v TED. Tato oficiální znění jsou přímo dostupná přes odkazy uvedené na těchto stránkách. Více informací najdete v oznámení o vysvětlitelnosti a odpovědnosti při zadávání veřejných zakázek.