Publications Office of the EU
UK-Bristol: Inspekce silnic - Výběrová řízení EU
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

UK-Bristol: Inspekce silnic

  • Zveřejněno
    06/01/2011
  • Lhůta
    10/02/2011
  • Udělení zakázky
    01/02/2012
  • Dnes
    01/09/2026
Stav
Udělení zakázky
Druh smlouvy/zakázky
Services
Opětovné zahájení řízení
No
Kupující
Není k dispozici
Místo plnění
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Sídlo kupujícího
NUTS code: Není k dispozici
Hospodářské odvětví (hlavní CPV)
71631480 Inspekce silnic
Celková odhadovaná hodnota zakázky (bez DPH)
Není k dispozici
Celková konečná hodnota zakázky (bez DPH)
2,272,013.36 GBP
Číslo nabídky
HA 114/2/1441
Popis

The Highways Agency (HA) is an executive agency of the Department for Transport (DfT) and is responsible for the maintenance of the trunk road network in England. The network comprises approximately 7 000 road km, including both dual and single carriageways.
As part of the fulfilment of its responsibilities, the HA requires regular surface condition surveys to be carried out on the network. The HA envisages that the schedule of these surveys shall be as follows: annually in both directions of single carriageways, lane 1 and lane 2 of dual carriageways, lane 1 of motorway slip roads, and the hard shoulder running lanes of Managed Motorway schemes. The HA also requires surveys on lane 1 of non-motorway slip roads and all lanes outside of lane 2 of three lanes or greater dual carriageways. The surveys of these roads will be carried out on the basis that 50 % of these lanes will be surveyed each year. Assuming the size of the trunk road network remains unchanged, this totals approximately 30 000 lane km per year.
The surveys, which shall be carried out at traffic-speed, will include longitudinal profile, transverse profile, macro-texture, gradient, crossfall, horizontal curvature, and the detection of surface deterioration. A downward facing digital image record will also be required.
The service provider will be required to:
I) Provide road monitoring equipment that operates at the speed of prevailing traffic and otherwise causes minimal disruption to other road users, and such other equipment as may be required to carry out surveys;
II) Using the equipment in I), carry out those surveys required by the HA;
(III) Maintain, audit, process and store the data generated by those surveys against the HA’s network referencing system;
(IV) Load the processed data (related to network referencing) onto the HA’s computing systems.
Payment will only be made in respect of (IV) above and the HA may implement an independent audit of the accuracy and quality of the output provided by the service provider.
Award of contract is dependent on the service provider's proposed monitoring equipment meeting acceptance-testing criteria. Both controlled test sites and the HA's Harris1 and Harris2 (highways agency road research information systems) will be used to provide control values for these criteria.

Metoda podání
Není k dispozici
Nabídky lze podat
Submission for all lots
Informace o veřejné zakázce, rámcové dohodě nebo dynamickém nákupním systému
Oznámení se týká veřejné zakázky
Podmínky pro otevírání nabídek (datum)
Není k dispozici
Místo plnění
Způsob zadání zakázky
The most economic tender
Odhadovaná hodnota
Není k dispozici
Konečná hodnota zakázky
2,272,013.36 GBP
Přidělení zakázky
Úřední název: Yotta Limited
Poštovní adresa: Yotta House, 8 Hamilton Terrace
Obec: Leamington Spa
PSČ: CV32 4LY
Země: GBR
Předběžné informace
Smlouva
Výběr nabídky
Footnote - legal notice

Obsah zveřejněný na této stránce je považován pouze za doplňkovou službu a nemá žádný právní účinek. Orgány Evropské unie nenesou za obsah stránek žádnou odpovědnost. Oficiální znění příslušných oznámení o zadávacím řízení jsou ta, která jsou zveřejněna v dodatku Úředního věstníku Evropské unie a jsou k dispozici v TED. Tato oficiální znění jsou přímo dostupná přes odkazy uvedené na těchto stránkách. Více informací najdete v oznámení o vysvětlitelnosti a odpovědnosti při zadávání veřejných zakázek.