Publications Office of the EU
Total Development Cost Study 2025 - Výběrová řízení EU
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Tato stránka obsahuje obsah generovaný automaticky pro zlepšení dohledatelnosti a přístupnosti

- označuje kódy CPV vyvozené z textu řízení

Total Development Cost Study 2025

  • Zveřejněno
    10/03/2025
  • Lhůta
    11/04/2025
  • Otevírání nabídek
    14/04/2025
  • Udělení zakázky
    20/05/2025
  • Dnes
    01/09/2026
Stav
Udělení zakázky
Druh smlouvy/zakázky
Services
Opětovné zahájení řízení
No
Kupující
Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
Místo plnění
NUTS code: anyw-eea
Sídlo kupujícího
NUTS code: IE061 Dublin
Hospodářské odvětví (hlavní CPV)
73000000 Výzkum a vývoj a související služby
Celková odhadovaná hodnota zakázky (bez DPH)
175,000.00 EUR
Celková konečná hodnota zakázky (bez DPH)
Není k dispozici
Číslo nabídky
Není k dispozici
Popis

This Annual Total Development Cost Study for 2025 builds on the 2024 Total Development Cost Study to further explore critical cost areas in housing. The 2025 study will provide a comprehensive analysis of the total cost of residential development across various locations in Ireland, updated with Q1 2025 construction costs. It will focus on five regional areas provisionally Dublin, Cork, Limerick, Galway and the North West and five typologies (See methodology) based on the standardised design approaches study. The study will perform a comparative assessment using urban and regional costs across the five selected locations, highlighting differences in land prices, service infrastructure, and labour availability in the regions. These insights will offer a regional view on the factors influencing development costs. The study will further refine its cost analysis findings by modelling alternative scenarios for financing, land acquisition and development firm models. By providing annual updates and a clear regional perspective, the study will establish a benchmark for residential development costs in Ireland, that can contribute to policy and industry practices toward more affordable delivery of housing Further to this, a detailed analysis of materials and finishes, which will evaluate their impact on construction costs, while considering quality and durability. This assessment will compare traditional construction methods with modern construction methods to identify cost efficiencies and potential savings. The study will carry out a comparison of the cost of construction for one typical house and one apartment building in one location using a typical category 1 panelised system and a selected category 2 volumetric system for each building. The study will also identify the cost reduction opportunities available with bathroom pods. Any other significant cost reduction from standardised components should also be identified. Part of this study is the evaluation of Modern Methods of Construction (MMC). The study will consider costs in regards to four different methods of construction for one typology. The methods of Timber in Construction, Insulated Concrete Formwork, Light Gauge Steel and Traditional Concrete must be used in the types of buildings analysed. The report should outline the benefits of using MMC with a specific focus on improving efficiency and increasing scale in the construction of these types of buildings.

Metoda podání
Elektronicky:
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=5243968
Nabídky lze podat
Elektronické podání: vyžadováno
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=5243968
Informace o veřejné zakázce, rámcové dohodě nebo dynamickém nákupním systému
Není k dispozici
Podmínky pro otevírání nabídek (datum)
14/04/2025 02:00
Místo plnění
Způsob zadání zakázky
Kritérium:
Typ: quality
Popis: Most Economically Advantageous Tender
Váha (procenta, přesně) : 0
Odhadovaná hodnota
175,000.00 EUR
Konečná hodnota zakázky
Není k dispozici
Přidělení zakázky
Úřední název: Mitchell McDermott Construction Consultants
Poštovní adresa:
Obec: Dublin
PSČ: D04W3V6
Země:
Předběžné informace
Smlouva
Výběr nabídky
Footnote - legal notice

Obsah zveřejněný na této stránce je považován pouze za doplňkovou službu a nemá žádný právní účinek. Orgány Evropské unie nenesou za obsah stránek žádnou odpovědnost. Oficiální znění příslušných oznámení o zadávacím řízení jsou ta, která jsou zveřejněna v dodatku Úředního věstníku Evropské unie a jsou k dispozici v TED. Tato oficiální znění jsou přímo dostupná přes odkazy uvedené na těchto stránkách. Více informací najdete v oznámení o vysvětlitelnosti a odpovědnosti při zadávání veřejných zakázek.