Publications Office of the EU
UK-Бристол: Услуги на пътна инспекция - Обществени поръчки на ЕС
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

UK-Бристол: Услуги на пътна инспекция

  • Публикувано
    06/01/2011
  • Срок
    10/02/2011
  • Възложено
    01/02/2012
  • Днес
    04/09/2026
Статус
Възложено
Вид поръчка
Services
Предмет на подновяване
No
Купувач
Не е налично
Място на изпълнение
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Местоположение на купувача
NUTS code: Не е налично
Стопански сектор (основен код по CPV)
71631480 Услуги на пътна инспекция
Прогнозна обща стойност на поръчката (без ДДС)
Не е налично
Обща окончателна стойност на поръчката (без ДДС)
2,272,013.36 GBP
Референтен номер на търга
HA 114/2/1441
Описание

The Highways Agency (HA) is an executive agency of the Department for Transport (DfT) and is responsible for the maintenance of the trunk road network in England. The network comprises approximately 7 000 road km, including both dual and single carriageways.
As part of the fulfilment of its responsibilities, the HA requires regular surface condition surveys to be carried out on the network. The HA envisages that the schedule of these surveys shall be as follows: annually in both directions of single carriageways, lane 1 and lane 2 of dual carriageways, lane 1 of motorway slip roads, and the hard shoulder running lanes of Managed Motorway schemes. The HA also requires surveys on lane 1 of non-motorway slip roads and all lanes outside of lane 2 of three lanes or greater dual carriageways. The surveys of these roads will be carried out on the basis that 50 % of these lanes will be surveyed each year. Assuming the size of the trunk road network remains unchanged, this totals approximately 30 000 lane km per year.
The surveys, which shall be carried out at traffic-speed, will include longitudinal profile, transverse profile, macro-texture, gradient, crossfall, horizontal curvature, and the detection of surface deterioration. A downward facing digital image record will also be required.
The service provider will be required to:
I) Provide road monitoring equipment that operates at the speed of prevailing traffic and otherwise causes minimal disruption to other road users, and such other equipment as may be required to carry out surveys;
II) Using the equipment in I), carry out those surveys required by the HA;
(III) Maintain, audit, process and store the data generated by those surveys against the HA’s network referencing system;
(IV) Load the processed data (related to network referencing) onto the HA’s computing systems.
Payment will only be made in respect of (IV) above and the HA may implement an independent audit of the accuracy and quality of the output provided by the service provider.
Award of contract is dependent on the service provider's proposed monitoring equipment meeting acceptance-testing criteria. Both controlled test sites and the HA's Harris1 and Harris2 (highways agency road research information systems) will be used to provide control values for these criteria.

Метод на подаване
Не е налично
Могат да се подават оферти
Submission for all lots
Информация за договор за обществена поръчка, рамково споразумение или динамична система за доставки
Обявлението обхваща обществена поръчка
Условия за отваряне на оферти (дата)
Не е налично
Място на изпълнение
Метод на възлагане
The most economic tender
Прогнозна стойност
Не е налично
Окончателна договорна стойност
2,272,013.36 GBP
Възлагане на обществена поръчка
Официално наименование: Yotta Limited
Пощенски адрес: Yotta House, 8 Hamilton Terrace
Град: Leamington Spa
Пощенски код: CV32 4LY
Държава: GBR
Предварителна информация
Обществена поръчка
Възлагане
Footnote - legal notice

Съдържанието, публикувано на тази страница, е само за информационни цели и няма правно действие. Институциите на Съюза не поемат отговорност за това съдържание. Официалните версии на съответните обявления за обществени поръчки са версиите, публикувани в притурката към Официален вестник на Европейския съюз и достъпни в TED. Тези официални текстове са пряко достъпни чрез връзките на настоящата страница. За повече информация, моля, вижте обяснителната бележка за отговорността по отношение на обществените поръчки.